Left side decoration

Andhra Pradesh

right side decoration
About Andhra Pradesh
Geographical Profile
Historical View
Tourist Attractions
Andhra Pradesh map
Andhra Pradesh Blog
Andhra Pradesh Search
India Search Engine
Links of Importance
left side decoration   right side decoration

 

 

 

 

left side decoration

AndhraPradesh Health & Education

right side decoration
 Learning Telugu
Andhra Pradesh Universities0000">Andhra Pradesh Universities
Andhra Pradesh Medical Colleges
Andhra Pradesh Engineering Colleges
Andhra Pradesh Graduation Colleges
Andhra Pradesh Computer Institutes
Andhra Pradesh Management Institutes
Other Andhra Pradesh Institutes
Andhra Pradesh Service and Action
Aids Awareness
Health Articles
Important Links
left side decoration   right side decoration
 

 

 

Andhra Pradesh Ministry

Governor Sri E.S Lakshmi Narasimhan

Chief Minister Shri. Nara Chandrababu Naidu

Council of Ministers

01 Sri. Nara Chandrababu Naidu Chief Minister,General Administration Department, Law & 
Justice, Energy, Infrastructure, Investment, 
Industries & Commerce, Public Enterprises, 
Cinematography, Tourism & All other 
Portfolios not allocated.
Email-Id: 
cm@ap.gov.in
Kuppam
02 Sri K.E.Krishna Murthy Deputy Chief Minister,Revenue, Stamps & Registration Room No.201,
204 J-Block 
Email-Id: 
dycm_rev@ap.gov.in
23454715, 
23451488 
Ext:2566
Pattikonda
03 Sri N.Chinarajappa Deputy Chief Minister,Home, Disaster Management Room No.201, 
South-H Block 
Email-Id: dycm&home@ap.gov.in
23455998, 
23450878,
Ext: 2312
Peddapuram
04 Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu Finance & Planning, Commercial Taxes, 
Legislative Affairs
Room No.301, 
South-H Block 
Email-Id: 
min_fin@ap.gov.in
23453208, 
23457367 
Ext: 2836
MLC
05 Sri CH.Ayyannapatrudu Panchayat Raj, Rural Water Supply, NREGS Room No.217, 
South-H Block 
Email-Id: 
minpr@ap.gov.in
23450451, 
23456299, 
Ext:2381
Narsipatnam
06 Sri B.Gopala Krishna Reddy Environment & Forests, Science & Technology, 
Cooperation
Room no:403, 
J-Block 
Email-Id: 
min_frst@ap.gov.in
23450633, 
Ext:2400
Srikalahasti
07 Sri Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao Irrigation, Command Area Development & 
Water Resources Management
Room No.801, 
J-Block 
Email-Id: min_irrigation@ap.gov.in
23457687, 
23453900, 
Ext:2386
Mylavaram
08 Dr. P.Narayana Municipal Administration & Urban 
Development, Urban Water Supply and Urban 
Planning
Room no:205,
L- Block 
Email-Id: 
min_maud@ap.gov.in
23450855, 
23453230, 
Ext:2744
-
09 Smt.Paritala Sunithamma Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food & 
Civil Supplies
Room No.704, 
J-Block 
Email-Id: 
min_fcs@ap.gov.in
23451196,
23221425,
Ext:2485
Raptadu
10 Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao Agriculture, Agri-Processing, Marketing & 
warehousing, Animal Husbandry, Dairy 
Development and Fisheries
Room no: 811, 
J-Block 
Email-Id:
min_agri@ap.gov.in
23453425,
23457113, 
Ext:2552
Chilakaluripet
11 Sri Kamineni Srinivas Health and Medical Education Room no: 301, 
J-Block 
Email-Id:
min_mh@ap.gov.in
23455976,
23451135,
Ext:2341
Kaikalur
12 Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao Human Resources Development (Primary 
Education, Secondary Education, Higher & 
Technical Education)
Room No.310, 
South-H Block 
Email-Id: 
min_hrd@ap.gov.in
23450188,
23221175 
Ext:2837
Bhimili
13 Sri Palle Raghunatha Reddy Information & Public Relations, Information 
Technology & Communications, Non-Resident 
Indian empowerment & Relations, Telugu 
Language & Culture, Minority Welfare & 
Empowerment
Room No.315, 
South-H Block 
Email-Id : 
min_itc@ap.gov.in
23450371,
23450348, 
Ext:2571
Puttaparthi
14 Smt. Peethala Sujatha Women Empowerment, Child Welfare and 
Disabled & Senior Citizens Welfare, Mines & 
Geology
Room No.601,
J-Block
23450579,
23454667, 
Ext:2579
Chintalapudi (SC)
15 Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu Labour & Employment, Factories, Youth & 
Sports, Skill Development and 
Entrepreneurship
Room No.501,
J-Block 
Email-Id:
min_left@ap.gov.in
23454168,
23450541,
23450899, 
Ext:2435
Tekkali
16 Sri Raghava Rao Sidda Transport, Roads and Buildings Room no: 121, 
L-Block 
Email-Id: min_transport@ap.gov.in
23450153,
23454238, 
Ext:2901
Darsi
17 Smt. Kimidi Mrunalini Rural Development, Housing, Sanitation Room no: 207, 
South H Block 
Email-Id: 
min_hsg@ap.gov.in
23450347,
23450723, 
Ext:2419
Cheepurupalle
18 Sri Kollu ravindra BC Welfare & Empowerment, Handlooms & 
Excise
Room No.805, 
J-Block 
Email-Id: min_bchtex@ap.gov.in
23450515,
23453209, 
Ext:2490
Machilipatnam
19 Sri Ravela Kishore Babu Social Welfare & Empowerment, Tribal 
Welfare & Empowerment
Room no: 307 & 308, 
South H-Block 
Email-Id: 
min_swtw@ap.gov.in
23450275,
23221352, 
Ext:2722
Prathipadu (SC)
20 Sri Pydikondala Manikyala Rao Endowments Room no: 810,
J-Block 
Email-Id: min_endowments@ap.gov.in
23450362,
23451064 
Ext:2399
Tadepalligudem

 

Lok Sabha Members

Rajya Sabha Members

  • Sno Name Party
    1 Chiranjeevi, Dr. K. INC
    2 Chowdary, Shri Y. S. TDP
    3 Chowdhury, Smt. Renuka INC
    4 Goud T., Shri Devender TDP
    5 Khan, Shri Mohd. Ali INC
    6 Nirmala Sitharaman, Smt. BJP
    7 Ramesh, Shri Jairam INC
    8 Rao, Dr. K. Keshava TRS
    9 Reddy, Dr. T. Subbarami INC
    10 Seelam, Shri Jesudasu INC
    11 Seetharama Lakshmi, Smt. Thota TDP
     
 
 
 
 
 

India - Andhra Pradesh - Arunachal Pradesh - Assam - Bihar - Chhattisgarh - Goa - Gujarat - Haryana - Himachal Pradesh - Jammu Kashmir - Jharkhand - Karnataka - Kerala - Madhya Pradesh - Maharashtra - Manipur - Meghalaya - Mizoram - Nagaland - New Delhi - Odisha - Puducherry - Punjab - Rajasthan - Sikkim - Tamil Nadu - Tripura - Uttarakhand - Uttar Pradesh - West Bengal - Indian Search Engines - India map

 

MWEB LLC.